Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tom Shiraiwa

Also Known As

  • T. Shiraiwa

Game Credits

Localization

Resident Evil 3: Nemesis (1999)   (Translation)
 

Thanks

Mega Man Battle Network 3: Blue Version (2003)   (Special Thanks!)
Dino Stalker (2002)   (Special thanks to)
Genma Onimusha (2002)   (Special Thanks To)
Mega Man Battle Network 3: White Version (2002)   (Special Thanks!)
Resident Evil (2002)   (Special Thanks to)
Resident Evil Zero (2002)   (Special Thanks To)
Steel Battalion (2002)   (Special thanks to)
Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium (2001)   (Special thanks to)
Maximo: Ghosts to Glory (2001)   (Special Thanks to)
Mega Man Battle Network (2001)   (Special Thanks!)
Mega Man Battle Network 2 (2001)   (Special Thanks!)
Cannon Spike (2000)   (Special Thanks To)
Dino Crisis 2 (2000)   (Special thanks to)
Mega Man Legends 2 (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Power Stone 2 (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Dino Crisis (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Magical Tetris Challenge (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Power Stone (1999)   (Special Thanks)
Resident Evil 3: Nemesis (1999)   (Special Thanks to)
Resident Evil 2 (1998)   (Special Thanks to)
Street Fighter Alpha 3 (1998)   (Special Thanks To)
Street Fighter Collection 2 (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Darkstalkers 3 (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Pocket Fighter (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Rival Schools (1997)   (Special Thanks To)
Ghosts 'N Goblins (1985)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Resident Evil 3: Nemesis (1999)   (Translation )
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.