Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Tim Wiles

Also Known As

  • Tim "Q" Wiles

Game Credits

Audio

Descent II (1996)   (Music Assistance)
Descent II: Destination Quartzon (1996)   (Undetermined)
Descent (1994)   (Partially Based On Music by)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.