Shahriar Adham El Kosht

Also Known As

  • Shahriar Adham el-Kosht
  • Adham El Kosht
  • Adham Shahriar El-Kosht

Game Credits

Design

Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Camera Specialists)
 

Art/Graphics

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Camera Specialists)
Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag - Freedom Cry (2013)   (Camera Specialists)
 

Video/Cinematics

Assassin's Creed: Unity (2014)   (Capture Artist)
 

Thanks

Assassin's Creed: Rogue (2014)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Shahriar Adham El Kosht was born in Buenos Aires, Argentina in 1983. With a BA in Cinema and TV Direction and 3 years in Communications School, Adham has participated in over thirty films and short films as director, editor, writer and/or actor. Shooting in Argentina, Chile, US, Egypt, Dubai, New Zealand and Canada and obtaining some awards:

Award of Excellence, (2014) at Canada International Film Festival for "El Tiempo del Agua" Award of Merit for El Tiempo del Agua (2014) at the Accolade Competition for "El tiempo del Agua" Golden Palm Award - Best Foreign Short "El Tiempo del Agua" (2014) Mexico International Film Festival National Arts Funds and INCAA Short Films in 2007 and 2010 respectively for "Los Insectos".

After a couple of years spent in the VFX industry doing cam and motion work for films such as: "The Hobbit", "The BFG", "Jungle Book", "Planet of The Apes" and "Valerian", he currently works at Activision as a Senior Cinematics Designer, directing mocap performances, reviewing scenes and doing camera work for the "Call of Duty" franchise.

Last updated: May 16, 2018