Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Johan Durrand

Also Known As

  • Johan Durand

Game Credits

Technology

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag - Freedom Cry (2013)   (Technical and Logistics Services)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Technical and Logistics Services)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Technical and Logistics Services)
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions (2012)   (Technical and Logistics Services)
 

Other

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Technical and Logistics Services)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.