Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Attila Bánki Horváth

Also Known As

  • Attila Banki-Horvath
  • Attila Banki-Horvat
  • Atilla Banki-Horvat

Game Credits

Design

The Collectables (2014)   (Lead Game Designer)
Ryse: Son of Rome (2013)   (Lead Game Designer)
Fibble HD (2012)   (Lead Game Designer)
Crysis: Warhead (2008)   (Lead Game Designer)
Joint Task Force (2006)   (Lead Design)
Codename: Panzers - Phase One (2004)   (Game Designers)
S.W.I.N.E. (2001)   (Lead Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

Joint Task Force (2006)   (Game Programming)
 

Writers

Codename: Panzers - Phase One (2004)   (Mission Scripters)
 

Art/Graphics

S.W.I.N.E. (2001)   (Unit Graphics)
 

Thanks

Crysis 3 (2013)   (Thanks to the Budapest Team)
Crysis 2 (2011)   (Thanks to the Budapest Team)
 

Other

Crysis (2007)   (Additional Employees of Crytek Family)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.