Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

George-Alexandru Postelnicu

Also Known As

  • George Alexandru Postelnicu

Game Credits

Quality Assurance

Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag (2013)   (Quick Checks MP Test Team)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Functionality Testers)
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Functionality Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.