Current MobyGoal: Help us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games

Yuichi Kanemori

Also Known As

  • Yuuichi Kanemori

Game Credits

Design

Final Fantasy XIII (2009)   (Battle Planning Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Planning Supervisor)
Kingdom Hearts II (2005)   (Planning Director)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Planning Director)
Parasite Eve II (1999)   (Battle Director)
Mega Man 8: Anniversary Edition (1996)   (Planner)
 

Programming/Engineering

Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Battle Planning Director)
 

Thanks

Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Street Fighter Alpha: Warriors' Dreams (1995)   (Consumer Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.