Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Shinji Furuya

Also Known As

  • D. Shinji Furuya

Game Credits

Audio

Murdered: Soul Suspect (2014)   (Sound Designers)
Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance (2013)   (Asset Management)
Fable: The Journey (2012)   (Asset Coordinators)
PlayStation All-Stars Battle Royale (2012)   (Asset Management)
Skylanders Giants (2012)   (Asset Manager)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.