Scott J. Langteau

Also Known As

  • Scott Langeteau
  • Scott Langteau

Game Credits

Business

Legendary (2008)   (COO)
Turning Point: Fall of Liberty (2008)   (Chief Operations Officer)
Call of Duty: Finest Hour (2004)   (COO)
 

Production

Legendary (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Call of Duty: Finest Hour (2004)   (Lead Producer)
Medal of Honor: Frontline (2002)   (Producer)
Medal of Honor: Underground (2000)   (Producer)
Medal of Honor (1999)   (Assoc. Producer)
Someone's in the Kitchen! (1996)   (Production Support)
 

Writers

T'ai Fu: Wrath of the Tiger (1999)   (Story Scripts)
 

Audio

Call of Duty: Finest Hour (2004)   (Runtime Dialog Script)
Medal of Honor: Frontline (2002)   ("The Songless Nightingale" - Lyrics by)
Medal of Honor: Underground (2000)   (Song Lyrics by)
 

Localization

BoomBots (1999)   (Localization Producer)
Medal of Honor (1999)   (Localization)
Trespasser: The Lost World - Jurassic Park (1998)   (Localization)
 

Thanks

Yaiba: Ninja Gaiden Z (2014)   (Special Thanks)
Lost Planet 3 (2013)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Medal of Honor: Underground (2000)   (Travel Guide Demo Written by)
 


Developer Biography

Scott J. Langteau is Chief Operating Officer at development studio Spark Unlimited since August 2002. Previously he was a producer for Electronic Arts on the Medal of Honor franchise from 2000 to 2002.

Langteau also worked at DreamWorks Interactive from 1996 to 2000, starting as an Associate Producer prior to promotion to a Producer role.

In 2009 he founded Shake the Moon Books, which produces children's books.

Last updated: Jun 02, 2017