Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Gō Satō

Also Known As

  • Go Sato

Game Credits

Design

ESPN National Hockey Night (2001)   (Staff)
 

Audio

0 day Attack on Earth (2009)   (Music Composers)
Raiden Fighters Aces (2008)   (Sound Adviser)
Thunder Force VI (2008)   (Sound Production Support (サウンド制作協力))
Raiden IV (2007)   (Music Composer)
The Raiden Project (1995)   (Music & Sound Effects)
Raiden DX (1994)   (Music & Sound Effects)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.