Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Baggett

Also Known As

  • Dave Baggett

Game Credits

Design

Crash Bandicoot 2: Cortex Strikes Back (1997)   (Created and Developed By)
Crash Bandicoot (1996)   (Lead Design)
 

Video/Cinematics

Way of the Warrior (1994)   (Konotori)
 

Audio

CTR: Crash Team Racing (1999)   (Soundtrack Producer)
Crash Bandicoot: Warped (1998)   (Soundtrack Producer)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.