Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Sergei Shubin

Also Known As

  • Serge Shubin

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Duke Nukem 3D: Megaton Edition (2013)   (Programmers)
Shadow Warrior Classic Redux (2013)   (Programmers)
Shadow Warrior (1997)   (Programming)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.