Ryō Hirohashi

Also Known As

  • Ryo Hirohashi
  • 広橋 涼
  • Ryoh Hirohashi

Game Credits

Audio

Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games: So... (2013)   (SEGA Characters (Japanese))
Sonic: Lost World (2013)   (Japanese Character Voices)
Generation of Chaos (2011)   (Voice Cast)
Sonic: Generations (2011)   (Japanese Character Voices)
Sonic: Generations (2011)   (Japanese Character Voices)
Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel (2010)   (Katene)
Clannad: Hikari Mimamoru Sakamichi de - Gekan (2010)   (Kyou Fujibayashi (藤林杏))
Clannad: Hikari Mimamoru Sakamichi de - Jōkan (2010)   (Kyou Fujibayashi (藤林杏))
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (Japanese Voices)
Sonic: Colors (2010)   (Japanese Voices)
Mario & Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games (2009)   (SEGA Characters (Japanese))
Sonic and the Black Knight (2009)   (Cast)
Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity (2008)   (Japanese Character Voices)
Sonic: Unleashed (2008)   (Japanese Character Voices)
Wrestle Angels Survivor 2 (2008)   (Succubus Manabe (サキュバス真鍋) / Rena Shishido (獅子堂レナ))
Enchanted Arms (2006)   (Cast)
Mega Man ZX (2006)   (Prairie)
Project Sylpheed: Arc of Deception (2006)   (Natalie Kong)
Sonic Riders (2006)   (Japanese Character Voices)
Sonic the Hedgehog (2006)   (Japanese Character Voices)
WarTech: Senko no Ronde (2006)   (Ernula)
Wrestle Angels Survivor (2006)   (Succubus Manabe (サキュバス真鍋) / Hikaru Sawazaki (沢崎光))
Shadow the Hedgehog (2005)   (Japanese Voice Actors)
Sonic Battle (2003)   (Character Voices (Japanese))
Sonic Heroes (2003)   (Japanese Voices)
Summon Night 3 (2003)   (Siarli (シアリィ))
 


Developer Biography

Ryo Hirohashi (born August 5, 1977) is a female Japanese Seiyu, who works for Aoni Productions.

Ryo's most famous role is that of Miles ''Tails'' Prower, from the Sonic The Hedgehog video games series. She first voiced Tails in Sonic Heroes, and in the anime, Sonic X. Ryo was cast as Tails in 2003.

Outside of the Sonic series, Ryo also voiced acted in Tails of Legendia. In anime, Ryo has voiced acted in Lucky Star.

Last updated: Mar 16, 2008