Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Gordillo

Also Known As

  • Dave Gordillo

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Grind Session (2000)   (Analysts)
 

Quality Assurance

Planet 51: The Game (2009)   (QA Testers)
Iron Man (2008)   (QA Testers)
Tomb Raider: Underworld (2008)   (QA Technicians)
MXrider (2001)   (Testers)
Test Drive: Off-Road: Wide Open (2001)   (QA Analysts)
Driver 2 (2000)   (Testers)
Hot Shots Golf 2 (1999)   (QA Analysts (SCEA))
Um Jammer Lammy (1999)   (Testers)
NHL FaceOff '99 (1998)   (Testers)
Twisted Metal III (1998)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.