Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ella Siebert

Also Known As

  • Ella Seibert

Game Credits

Marketing

Metal Gear Solid: Portable Ops (2006)   (Promotion)
 

Public Relations

Castlevania: Harmony of Dissonance (2002)   (Marketing & Sales)
 

Thanks

Castlevania: Lords of Shadow - Mirror of Fate (2013)   (Thanks)
Birds of Steel (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Blades of Time (2012)   (Special Thanks)
NeverDead (2012)   (Konami Digital Entertainment would like to thank:)
Silent Hill HD Collection (2012)   (Special Thanks)
PES 2011: Pro Evolution Soccer (2010)   (Special Thanks to)
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008)   (Special Thanks)
PES 2009: Pro Evolution Soccer (2008)   (Special Thanks to)
Silent Hill: Homecoming (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Dewy's Adventure (2007)   (Konami Digital Entertainment Europe Special Thanks)
PES 2008: Pro Evolution Soccer (2007)   (SPECIAL THANKS to)
Silent Hill: 0rigins (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Metal Gear Solid: Digital Graphic Novel (2006)   (Special Thanks)
Coded Arms (2005)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Suikoden Tactics (2005)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 9 (2005)   (Special Thanks to)
Boktai 2: Solar Boy Django (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Dancing Stage Fusion (2004)   (Konami Of Europe Special Thanks)
King Arthur (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Metal Gear Ac!d (2004)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater (2004)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Silent Hill 4: The Room (2004)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Suikoden IV (2004)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 8 International (2004)   (Special Thanks to)
Boktai: The Sun is in Your Hand (2003)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow (2003)   (Special Thanks & Greetings)
Castlevania: Lament of Innocence (2003)   (Special Thanks & Greetings)
International Superstar Soccer 3 (2003)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Silent Hill 3 (2003)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
World Soccer: Winning Eleven 7 International (2003)   (Special Thanks to)
Casino Inc. (2002)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001)   (Special Thanks - Konami of Europe)
Silent Hill 2 (2001)   (Konami of Europe Special Thanks)
Silent Hill 2: Restless Dreams (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Metal Gear Rising: Revengeance (2013)   (Business Operations & International Sales Director)
Winning Eleven: Pro Evolution Soccer 2007 (2006)  
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.