User review spotlight: Ultima IV: Quest of the Avatar (DOS)

Scott Mathews

Also Known As

  • Scott Matthews

Game Credits

Business

Dance Central 3 (2012)   (Studio Head)
 

Production

Pokémon Play It! (1999)   (Producer)
Lode Runner 2 (1998)   (Producers)
Dragon Dice (1997)   (Producer)
Star Trek: Judgment Rites (Limited CD-ROM Collecto... (1995)   (Museum Piece - Costumes and Special Effects)
 

Design

Pokémon Play It! (1999)   (Designer)
Lode Runner 2 (1998)   (Additional level design)
 

Art/Graphics

Island Hopper (1998)   (artwork graciously provided by)
Kingdom: The Far Reaches (1995)   (Lead Artist: )
Star Trek: Starfleet Academy - Starship Bridge Sim... (1995)   (Additional Artwork)
Star Reach (1994)   (Additional Art)
RoboCop Versus the Terminator (1993)   (Artwork)
SimCity Enhanced CD-ROM (1993)   (Additional Artwork)
Star Trek: Judgment Rites (1993)   (Museum Piece Costumes and Special Effects)
 

Quality Assurance

Gears of War: Judgment (2013)   (Test Associates Aditi)
Gears of War 3 (2011)   (Reserve Test Associates)
Fable III (2010)   (Reserves Test Team)
 

Creative Services

Lode Runner 2 (1998)   (Manual)
 

Thanks

Jade Empire (Special Edition) (2007)   (Special Thanks)
Jade Empire (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Jade Empire (Limited Edition) (2005)   (Special Thanks)
Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (2001)   (Special Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

Scott Mathews founded Fluid Entertainment in 1998 and is currently acting as president of the corporation. As one of the few remaining developer’s of children’s content, Fluid has developed software for such high-profile brands as Pokémon, Harry Potter, Arthur the Aardvark, the Powerpuff Girls and Mickey Mouse.

Mathews brings more than a decade of development and executive experience to Fluid. As Executive Producer for Presage Studios, Mathews managed development through a period of rapid growth, leading the way to a successful M&A with Human Code/Sapient. Mathews holds a couple of degrees in Economics and Art from Grinnell College.

Last updated: May 07, 2004