Markus Nyström

Also Known As

  • Markus Nystrom
  • Markus Newstream

Game Credits

Design

Motorhead (1998)   (Track Design and Modelling)
Benefactor (1994)   (More Puzzlers)
Pinball Fantasies (1992)   (Menu by)
 

Art/Graphics

Star Wars: Battlefront (2015)   (3D Artists)
Battlefield 4 (2013)   (Content Art Director)
Battlefield 3 (2011)   (UI Artists)
Battlefield: Bad Company 2 (2010)   (Additional Artists)
Medal of Honor (2010)   (UI Artists)
Battlefield: Bad Company (2008)   (Weapon & Vehicle Artists)
Mirror's Edge (2008)   (2D Artist)
Battlefield 2 (2005)   (Art)
Battlefield 2: Modern Combat (2005)   (Art )
Midtown Madness 3 (2003)   (Washington D.C. Artists)
Michelin Rally Masters: Race of Champions (2000)   (Car Graphics)
Swedish Touring Car Championship 2 (2000)   (Artists)
Swedish Touring Car Championship (1999)   (Car Modelling)
Motorhead (1998)   (Car Design and Modelling)
S40 Racing (1997)   (Graphics)
True Pinball (1996)   (Graphics)
Pinball Illusions (1995)   (Graphics by)
Pinball Dreams (1992)   (Graphics)
Pinball Fantasies (1992)   (Menu and Additional Graphics)
 

Thanks

RalliSport Challenge (2002)   (Special Thanks to DICE Gothenburg)
 


Developer Biography

Markus Nyström and Andreas Axelsson co-founded Digital Illusions in 1988.

Last updated: Jul 07, 2003