Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ewen Vowels

Also Known As

  • Ewan Vowels

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Dead Space 2 (2011)   (Additional Programming)
Dead Space (2008)   (Senior Core Engineering)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour 07 (2006)   (Engineering Team)
Forgotten Realms: Demon Stone (2004)   (Additional Programming)
The Lord of the Rings: The Third Age (2004)   (Programming Team)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)   (Graphics Programmers)
Aliens Versus Predator 2 (2001)   (Engine Programming (Lithtech))
South Park Rally (1999)   (Programming)
 

Quality Assurance

The Operative: No One Lives Forever (2000)  
 

Thanks

Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Goof Ball (2003)   (I would also like to thank my friends who encouraged me, helped play test, and gave suggestions... (In Alphabetic order))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.