Anthony L. Sommers

Also Known As

  • Anthony Sommers

Game Credits


Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided (2003)   (Lead Client Engineer)


Star Wars: Galaxies - The Total Experience (2005)   (Programming Special Thanks)
Star Wars: Galaxies - Jump to Lightspeed (2004)   (JTL Lead Programmer)
Wing Commander: Secret Ops (1998)   (Additional Programming)
Wing Commander: Prophecy (1997)   (Programmers)

Quality Assurance

Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom (1996)   (Quality Assurance)
Wing Commander: The Kilrathi Saga (1996)   (Quality Assurance Project Leader)
Wing Commander: Armada (1994)   (Playtesting)
Wing Commander III: Heart of the Tiger (1994)   (QA Assistant Project Leaders)

Creative Services

Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom (1996)   (Documentation)


Star Wars: Galaxies - Episode III Rage of the Wook... (2005)   (Programming Special Thanks)
Fade to Black (1995)   (Special Thanks)


Privateer 2: The Darkening (1996)   (Valuable Assistance)

Developer Biography

Anthony L. Sommers co-founded development company Spacetime Studios, LLC in late 2005.

Last updated: Jan 11, 2008