Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

David Schulman

Also Known As

  • Dave Shulman
  • Dave Schulman

Game Credits

Production

WWII Tank Commander (2005)   (Producer)
Humvee Assault (2003)   (Producer / 3d Art & Animation)
Cabela's Ultimate Deer Hunt 2 (2002)   (Produced)
Police Tactical Training (2001)   (Project Manager)
Buckmasters Deer Hunting (2000)   (Project Manager)
 

Art/Graphics

Frontlines: Fuel of War (2008)   (UI Supervisor)
WWII Tank Commander (2005)   (Animation)
Police Tactical Training (2001)   (3D Artist)
Buckmasters Deer Hunting (2000)   (Artists)
 

Video/Cinematics

Spider-Man (2000)   (Cutscenes)
 

Thanks

Homefront (2011)   (Additional Thanks)
The Lord of the Rings: War in the North (2011)   (Special Thanks)
Mazes of Fate (2006)   (Thanks)
Line of Sight: Vietnam (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Deadly Dozen (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

David Schulman is a 16+ year veteran of the game industry which has developed engaging entertainment over multiple platforms and mediums. Mr. Schulman co-founded Sylum Entertainment in 1994 which developed or participated in over 20+ titles across multiple SKUs worldwide. Some clients were THQ, Atari, Activision, ABC and Nike. Mr. Schulman was the President & CEO of Sylum during his 13 year tenure with the company.

In 2006, David Schulman joined Kaos Studios which is a division of THQ Inc. Utilizing his experience he had multiple roles within the company. As Senior Producer & GM, he helped grow the company to the largest Next-Gen developer in New York City.

Mr. Schulman accepted the role of General Manager in 2008 and oversees the company’s internal production staff of over 100+ developers. Currently he’s managing and driving the vision for their latest project “HomFront” which is slated for the XBOX 360, PS3 & PC.

With a solid business and creative foundation Mr. Schulman has managed large multiple creative studios, vendors, an outsourcers throughout the world. An entrepreneurs and artist at heart he’s also looking towards the future of our growing industry.

Last updated: Mar 16, 2010