Laurant Weill

Also Known As

  • Laurent Weill

Game Credits

Production

Arabian Nights (2001)   (Producer)
Prost Grand Prix 1998 (1998)   (Executive Producer)
Davis Cup Tennis (1993)   (Producer)
International Tennis Tour (1993)   (Producer)
Jim Power: The Lost Dimension in 3D (1993)   (Producer)
 

Design

D-Day (1992)   (Design)
Golden Eagle (1991)   (Original Idea (Idée originale))
 

Writers

D-Day (1992)   (Manual)
 

Quality Assurance

D-Day (1992)   (Testing)
 

Thanks

Builderland: The Story of Melba (1991)   (Many Thanks To)
Copter 271 (1991)   (Thanks to)
West Phaser (1989)   (Thanks to)
Turbo Cup (1988)   (Special Thanks to)
 

Other

Planet of the Apes (2002)   (Presented by)
 


Developer Biography

Laurant Weill founded Visiware in France in 1994.

Last updated: Jun 16, 2011