Almost there! Less than 100 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Randy Buchholz

Also Known As

  • Randy Buccholz
  • Randy Buchholtz

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Neverwinter Nights 2: Gold (2008)   (Engineering Services / Technicians)
Dungeons & Dragons Tactics (2007)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2 (2006)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
Driver: Parallel Lines (2006)   (Engineering Services)
 

Quality Assurance

Dungeons and Dragons Online: Eberron Unlimited (2009)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
Asteroids & Deluxe (2007)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
Centipede & Millipede (2007)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
Act of War: High Treason (2006)   (Engineering Services Technician)
Backyard Basketball 2007 (2006)   (Engineering Services Specialist)
Neverwinter Nights 2 (2006)   (Engineering Services / Technicians)
Super Dragon Ball Z (2006)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
Test Drive Unlimited (2006)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
Act of War: Direct Action (2005)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Indigo Prophecy (2005)   (Compatibility Analysts)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Soaked! (2005)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Axis & Allies (2004)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Backyard Skateboarding (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Chris Sawyer's Locomotion (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Deer Hunter 2005 (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Dora the Explorer: Fairytale Adventure (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 3 (2004)   (Compatibility Testers)
Shadow Ops: Red Mercury (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Sid Meier's Pirates! (2004)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (2004)   (Compability Test Lead)
Unreal Tournament 2004 (DVD Special Edition) (2004)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Atari: 80 Classic Games in One! (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Backyard Basketball 2004 (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Backyard Football 2004 (2003)   (Compat. Analysts)
Deer Hunter 2004 (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Horizons: Empire of Istaria (2003)   (Compatibility Test Lead)
Neverwinter Nights: Hordes of the Underdark (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Neverwinter Nights: Shadows of Undrentide (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Once Upon a Knight (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Compatability Analysts)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Compat. Analysts)
RollerCoaster Tycoon 2: Time Twister (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Sid Meier's Civilization III: Conquests (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas (2003)   (Compat. Test Lead)
The Temple of Elemental Evil: A Classic Greyhawk A... (2003)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Terminator 3: War of the Machines (2003)   (Core Tester)
Unreal II: The Awakening (2003)   (Compatability Test Lead)
Backyard Baseball 2003 (2002)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Dora the Explorer: Lost City Adventure (2002)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Gothic II (2002)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Compatability Analysis)
Neverwinter Nights (2002)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Pac-Man All-Stars (2002)   (Compatibility Analysts)
Tactical Ops: Assault on Terror (2002)   (Compatibility Lead Analyst)
Unreal Tournament 2003 (2002)   (Compatibility Lead)
Looney Tunes: Sheep Raider (2001)   (Compatiblity Analysts)
 

Technology

BattleZone (2006)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
 

Support

Dragon Ball: Advanced Adventure (2004)   (Engineering Services Technicians)
 

Thanks

Retro Atari Classics (2005)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.