Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ryohei Murakami

Also Known As

  • Ryouhei Murakami

Game Credits

Design

Drakengard 2 (2006)   (D3D)
Chaos Field (2004)   (Chief Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Resident Evil 5 (2009)   (Cinematics Technical Directors)
 

Art/Graphics

Resident Evil 6 (2012)   (Lead Cinematics Artist)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)   (Character Modeling)
Final Fantasy X (2001)   (Character & Motion Coordination)
 

Video/Cinematics

Lost Planet 2 (2010)   (Cinematics Editor)
Dead Rising (2006)   (D3D - Main Cut Scene Editing)
Resident Evil: Dead Aim (2003)   (CG Movie Development)
 

Support

Xenosaga: Episode I - Der Wille zur Macht (2002)  
 

Thanks

Kessen (2000)   (Special Thanks (Movies))
 

Other

Koudelka (1999)   (D3D (Shadow Entertainment))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.