MobyGoal achieved! Thanks to all contributors who helped us reach 250 documented ZX81 Games.

François Nedelec

Also Known As

  • F. X. Nedelec

Game Credits

Production

A.G.E. (1991)   (Project Manager)
E.S.S Mega (1991)   (Project Management)
Galactic Empire (1990)   (Chef de projet)
No Exit (1990)   (Chef de Projet)
 

Design

Les Guignols De L'Info...Le Jeu ! (1995)   (Game Concept and Scenario (Conception et scenario de jeu))
Marco Polo (1994)   (Original conception)
A.G.E. (1991)   (Scenario)
E.S.S Mega (1991)   (Design)
Once Upon A Time: Abracadabra (1991)   (Designed by)
Once Upon a Time: Baba Yaga (1991)   (Designed by)
Galactic Empire (1990)   (Scenario)
No Exit (1990)   (Scenario)
E.S.S. (1989)   (Conception)
Skidoo (1989)   (Conception)
 

Writers

Paris 1313: The Mystery of Notre-Dame Cathedral (1999)   (Script and dialogues)
 


Developer Biography

François Xavier Nedelec was a game designer from the 80ths. After severals pen and paper games (wargames, RPG, simulation games), he worked as game designer and project leader at Coktel Vision from 1988 to 1991 (Skidoo, A.G.E., E.S.S., etc.). Afterwards he worked for Infogrames (Marco Polo). At Canal+ multimedia, he made the best-sellers les Guignols de l'Info and le Cauchemar de PPD. He was also the scenario writer for Paris 1313 and Artus. He was working in game business in a MMORPG for mobile and internet Kigen.

He died in June 2009, at the age of 55, following a devastating disease.

Last updated: Jan 26, 2011