Steven Ranck

Also Known As

  • Steve Ranck

Game Credits

Production

Metal Arms: Glitch in the System (2003)   (Executive Producer)
 

Design

Dirty Drivin' (2011)   (Designed & Developed by)
H2Overdrive (2009)   (Designed and Developed by)
 

Programming/Engineering

Metal Arms: Glitch in the System (2003)   (Programming)
Hydro Thunder (1999)   (Lead Programmer)
Cruis'n USA (1996)   (Game Programming)
 

Creative Services

Metal Arms: Glitch in the System (2003)   (Manual)
 

Thanks

Hydro Thunder (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
Off Road Challenge (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Mortal Kombat Trilogy (1996)   (Many Thanks go to)
 

Other

Batman (2013)   (Designed & Developed by Specular Interactive)
Hydro Thunder (1999)   (Hydro Thunder Was Designed And Built From Scratch In San Diego CA by Team Hydro)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.