Less than 150 games needed to reach our MobyGoal of 1,500 documented arcade titles!

Yaél Barroz

Also Known As

  • Yaël Barroz

Game Credits

Design

Twinsen's Odyssey (1997)   (Scenario & Design)
Alone in the Dark (1992)   (Production Designers)
 

Writers

Relentless: Twinsen's Adventure (1994)   (Story & Design)
 

Art/Graphics

bOxOn (2011)   (Artist)
Toy Commander (1999)   (Additional concept artist)
Twinsen's Odyssey (1997)   (Sets)
Relentless: Twinsen's Adventure (1994)   (Background Artwork)
Call of Cthulhu: Shadow of the Comet (1993)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Alone in the Dark (1992)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Eternam (1992)   (Graphics)
7 Colors (1991)   (Graphics)
 

Thanks

Soul Bubbles (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Toxic Crusaders (1992)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Time Commando (1996)   (Additional Contributions)
 


Developer Biography

Yaél Barroz is a graphic artist and the wife of Frédérick Raynal, whom she met when they both worked on Alone in the Dark (1992). She co-founded Adeline Software with her husband and other Infogrames employees. She currently owns Ludoïd jointly with Raynal.

Last updated: Jul 18, 2012