Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Keisuke Mitsui

Also Known As

  • Keisuke Mitui

Game Credits

Production

Super Bomberman 5 (1997)   (Sound / Music Producer)
Tengai Makyō Zero (1995)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Battle Heat! (1994)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Virtual Soccer (1994)   (Liaison)
Tengai Makyō: Fūun Kabuki Den (1993)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Yuna (1992)   (Producer (プロデューサー))
Mami Inoue: Kono Hoshi ni Tatta Hitori no Kimi (1992)   (Producers (プロデューサー))
Might and Magic III: Isles of Terra (1991)   (Producer)
Wonder Boy in Monster World (1991)   (Assistant Producer)
 

Audio

Tengai Makyō III: Namida (2005)   (Coordination (進行))
Bomberman Online (2001)   (Sound Managers)
Bomberman Tournament (2001)   (Sound Manager (Hudson))
Bloody Roar 3 (2000)   (Sound Coordinator)
Sonic Shuffle (2000)   (Sound Production Managers)
Bloody Roar II (1998)   (Sound Coordinator)
Bomberman Fantasy Race (1998)   (Sound Producer)
Bomberman Hero (1998)   (Sound Manager)
Super B-Daman: Battle Phoenix 64 (1998)   (Sound Producer)
Bloody Roar (1997)   (Music Staff Sound Coordinator)
Bomberman 64 (1997)   (Management)
Dual Heroes (1997)   (Sound Product Manager)
Tengai Makyō: Daiyon no Mokushiroku - The Ap... (1997)   (Recording Producer (レコーディングプロデューサー))
Virus (1997)   (Sound Producer (サウンドプロデューサー))
Bomberman GB 3 (1996)   (Sound Producer)
Super Bomberman 4 (1996)   (Sound Producer)
Ginga Ojōsama Densetsu Yuna 2: Eien no Princess (1995)   (Sound Producer (サウンドプロデューサー))
Panic Bomber (1995)   (3-D Musician)
Tengai Makyō: Dennō Karakuri Kakut... (1995)   (Sound Producer (サウンドプロデューサー))
Super Bomberman 2 (1994)   (Sound Producer)
Team Innocent: The Point of No Return (1994)   (Sound Producer (サウンド・プロデューサー))
Inspector Gadget (1993)   (Musical Producer)
World Heroes 2 (1993)   (Sound Producer)
 

Public Relations

Fatal Fury Special (1993)   (Public Relations)
Fatal Fury 2 (1992)   (Public Relations)
 

Support

EGG: Elemental Gimmick Gear (1999)   (Cooperator)
 

Thanks

Bomberman: Party Edition (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Bomberman World (1998)   (Special Thanks)
Neo Bomberman (1997)   (Special Thanks)
Kūsō Kagaku Sekai Gulliver Boy (1995)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Neo Nectaris (1994)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water (1993)   (Special Thanks (スペシャルサンクス))
Riot Zone (1993)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Super Air Zonk: Rockabilly-Paradise (1993)   (Sukisukisu (スキスキスー))
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.