GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Charles Wallace

Also Known As

  • Charlie Wallace

Game Credits


Congo Cube (2003)   (J2ME Programmer)
Family Game Pack (2000)   (Lead Programmer)
Requiem: Avenging Angel (1999)   (Additional Programmers)
Trespasser: The Lost World - Jurassic Park (1998)   (Additional Programming)
World Rally Fever: Born on the Road (1996)   (Installer, CD Info)
EF 2000 (1995)   (Programmers)
Worms (1995)   (Additional Amiga Programming & Assistance)
Worms: Reinforcements (1995)   (Additional Programming)
TFX (1993)   (Amiga Conversion)


Inferno (1994)   (Special Thanks To)


TFX (1993)   (Undetermined)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.