Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

David Szymczyk

Also Known As

  • Dave Szymczyk

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

South Park: The Stick of Truth (2014)   (Tools Programmer)
Dungeon Siege III (2011)   (Tools Programmers)
Dungeons & Dragons: Dragonshard (2005)   (Additional Programming)
The Lord of the Rings: War of the Ring (2003)   (Programmers)
Battle Realms (2001)   (Programming)
 

Audio

Battle Realms (2001)   (Additional Voice Talent)
 

Customer/Technical Support

F-1 World Grand Prix (1998)   (Technical Support)
 

Thanks

Beetle Adventure Racing! (1999)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.