Richard Huenink

Also Known As

  • Rick Huenink

Game Credits


Duke Nukem: Forever (2011)   (Gearbox Software Is)


Borderlands (2009)   (Level Designer)
The Da Vinci Code (2006)   (Senior Level Designers)
Marc Ecko's Getting Up: Contents Under Pressure (2006)   (Level Design)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith (2005)   (Level Design)
Secret Service: Security Breach (2003)   (Lead Designer)
Gore: Ultimate Soldier (2002)   (Level Design)


Secret Service: Security Breach (2003)   (Art)


Secret Service: Security Breach (2003)   (Sounds)


Battleborn (2016)   (Gearbox Software wishes to acknowledge these individuals and studios that made development contributions to Battleborn)
Aliens: Colonial Marines (2013)   (Gearbox Software Is...)
Borderlands 2 (2012)   (Gearbox Software)
Borderlands 2: Mr. Torgue's Campaign of Carnage (2012)   (Gearbox Software is)
Duke Nukem: Forever (2011)   (Gearbox Software Is)

Developer Biography

Rick Huenink co-founded development studio 4D Rulers Software, Inc. in 1997.

Last updated: Sep 13, 2008