Harley D. Huggins II

Also Known As

  • Harley Huggins
  • Harley Huggins III
  • Harley Huggins II

Game Credits

Writers

Diablo II (2000)   (Cinematic Script Writers)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Cinematic Script Writers)
 

Art/Graphics

Firefall (2014)   (Additional Art)
Diablo III (2012)   (Additional Art)
World of Warcraft: The Burning Crusade (2007)   (Additional Cinematic Artists)
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne (2003)   (Additional Cinematic Artists)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (2002)   (Cinematic Artist)
Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos (Collector's Edi... (2002)   (Cinematic Artists)
Diablo II (2000)   (Cinematic Animation Supervisor)
Diablo II (Collector's Edition) (2000)   (Cinematic Animation Supervisor)
StarCraft (1998)   (Cinematic 3D Artists)
StarCraft: Brood War (1998)   (Blizzard Cinematic Artists)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Cinematic 3D Artists)
 

Video/Cinematics

World of Warcraft (2004)   (Cinematic Trailer Director, Writer)
 

Audio

World of Warcraft (2004)   (Voice Acting)
Warcraft III: The Frozen Throne (2003)   (Voice Acting)
StarCraft (1998)   (Voices)
StarCraft (Demo Version) (1998)   (Voices)
 

Thanks

Natural Selection 2 (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

After working in the television and film industry, Huggins joined Blizzard Entertainment in 1997. He was a member of the key team of people who founded and built the Cinematics Department at Blizzard. As a Cinematic Project Director he was part of the development teams for StarCraft, StarCraft: Brood War, Diablo II, Diablo II: Lord of Destruction, Warcraft III, Warcraft III: Frozen Throne, World of Warcraft,, StarCraft: Ghost (canceled) and Diablo III.

Huggins left Blizzard Entertainment in 2005 to co-found Red 5 Studios with other key members of Blizzard, including Bill Petras.

In 2010, Huggins joined 38 Studios as Cinematics Director.

Last updated: Dec 22, 2010