Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Anthony Casson

Also Known As

  • Tony Casson

Game Credits

Production

F1 2009 (2009)   (Executive Producers)
Harry Potter: Quidditch World Cup (2003)   (Production)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)   (Production Team)
The F.A. Premier League Manager 2002 (2001)   (Production Team)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)   (Production Team (EA))
The F.A. Premier League Stars (1999)   (PSX Producer)
Actua Soccer 3 (1998)   (Producer)
Actua Soccer 2 (1997)   (Producer)
Premier Manager 98 (1997)   (Producer)
Actua Soccer Club Edition (1996)   (Produced by)
Premier Manager 97 (1996)   (Gremlin Producer)
Slipstream 5000 (1995)   (Producer)
UEFA Euro 96 England (1995)   (Produced by)
VR Soccer '96 (1995)   (Producer)
Premier Manager 3 (1994)   (Producer)
Jungle Strike (1993)   (Producer)
Premier Manager 2 (1993)   (Produced By)
Zool 2 (1993)   (Production)
Desert Strike: Return to the Gulf (1992)   (Producer)
Lotus: The Ultimate Challenge (1992)   (Producer for Gremlin)
Nigel Mansell's World Championship Racing (1992)   (Producers)
Premier Manager (1992)   (Gremlin Producer)
Zool (1992)   (Project manager)
 

Audio

Shadow Fighter (1994)   (Voices)
 

Quality Assurance

Litil Divil (1993)   (Product Evaluation)
Utopia: The Creation of a Nation (1991)   (Product testing and evaluation by)
 

Support

Realms of the Haunting (1997)   (Valuable Support)
 

Thanks

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2003)   (Special Thanks)
The F.A. Premier League Football Manager 2000 (2000)   (Extra Special Thanks)
FA Premier League Football Manager 2000 (1999)   (Extra Special Thanks)
Fragile Allegiance (1997)   (Special Thanks to)
Realms of the Haunting (Limited Edition) (1997)   (Valuable Assistance)
Utopia: The Creation of a Nation (1991)   (Special Thanks to)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.