Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Ash Hogg

Also Known As

  • Ashley Hogg

Game Credits

Design

CJ's Elephant Antics (1991)   (Game Design)
 

Programming/Engineering

DreamWorks Puss in Boots (2011)   (BlitzTech Support)
Droplitz (2009)   (Tech Team)
Encleverment Experiment (2009)   (Tech Team)
Sneak King (2006)   (Programmers)
Zapper: One Wicked Cricket! (2002)   (Technology Team)
Men in Black: The Series - Crashdown (2001)   (Programmers)
Scrabble (2001)   (Addittional Programming)
Aero the Acro-Bat (1993)   (Tools)
CJ in the USA (1991)   (68000 Code)
The Fantastic Adventures of Dizzy (1991)   (Original programming by)
Micro Machines (1991)   (Code)
 

Audio

Adventures of Yogi Bear (1994)   (SEGA Music Player by)
Cosmic Spacehead (1992)   (Music Programming (16bit))
Nobby the Aardvark (1992)   (Music)
Steg the Slug (1992)   (Music)
CJ in the USA (1991)   (Music)
CJ's Elephant Antics (1991)   (Music )
The Fantastic Adventures of Dizzy (1991)   (Amiga music by)
Micro Machines (1991)   (Audio)
Spike in Transilvania (1991)   (Music)
 

Technology

Invincible Tiger (2009)   (Tech Team)
SpongeBob Squarepants: Creature from the Krusty Krab (2006)   (Technology)
Pac-Man World 3 (2003)   (Technology)
 

Support

Dead to Rights: Retribution (2010)   (BlitzTech Support)
 

Other

The House of the Dead: Overkill (2009)   ( )
Super All-Stars (1992)   (Programming Artwork and other generally techie things...)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.