User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Tamara Johnston

Also Known As

  • Tamara Johnson

Game Credits

Business

Scaler (2004)   (Productin Team )
 

Production

Spy vs Spy (2005)   (Production Team)
UFC Sudden Impact (2004)   (Production Team)
Corvette (2003)   (Production Team)
 

Marketing

Disney Epic Mickey (2010)   (Senior Global Brand Managers)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Senior Global Brand Manager)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Disney Friends (2007)   (Senior Brand Manager)
Disney's American Dragon: Jake Long - Rise of... (2006)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
Disney's Chicken Little: Ace in Action (2006)   (Manager, Marketing)
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody: Tipton Trouble (2006)   (Senior Marketing Manager)
That's So Raven: Psychic on the Scene (2006)   (Senior Manager, Marketing)
Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Senior Manager, Marketing)
Kim Possible 3: Team Possible (2005)   (Marketing Managers)
Kim Possible: Kimmunicator (2005)   (Marketing Manager)
Lizzie McGuire 3: Homecoming Havoc (2005)   (Marketing Manager)
The Proud Family (2005)   (Senior Manager, Marketing)
Star Trek: Shattered Universe (2004)   (Marketing Director)
Spy Muppets: License to Croak (2003)   (Marketing Director)
Hunter: The Reckoning (2002)   (Product Manager)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2001)   (Product Managers)
Wild Wild Racing (2000)   (Marketing Manager)
 

Public Relations

Lionheart: Legacy of the Crusader (2003)   (Marketing and PR)
Icewind Dale II (2002)   (Associate Marketing Manager)
Baldur's Gate: Dark Alliance (2001)   (Public Relations Managers)
MDK 2 (2000)   (Marketing Manager)
 

Thanks

Pictureka! Museum Mayhem (2008)   (Special Thanks)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Special Thanks To)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and ... (2005)   (Special Thanks)
The Polar Express (2004)   (Special Thanks)
The Polar Express (2004)   (Special Thanks)
MDK 2 (2000)   (Special Thanks)
Star Trek: Starfleet Command (1999)   (Special Thanks To)
JetFighter III (1997)   (Additional Thanks To)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.