Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Vincent Lin

Also Known As

  • Vince Lin

Game Credits

Design

Jane's Combat Simulations: AH-64D Longbow (1996)   (Design Realization)
Jane's Combat Simulations: AH-64D Longbow: Fl... (1996)   (Design)
 

Art/Graphics

Jane's Combat Simulations: F-15 (1998)   (3D objects)
Jane's Combat Simulations: Longbow 2 (1997)   (Lead Realtime 3-D Artist)
 

Quality Assurance

Bounty Hounds (2006)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.