Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matt Horvath

Also Known As

  • Matt 'The Tube' Horvath

Game Credits

Design

Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition (2012)   (Additional Design)
Baldur's Gate (1998)   (Design)
 

Writers

Baldur's Gate: Enhanced Edition (2012)   (Additional Writers)
Baldur's Gate (1998)   (Writing / Dialogue / Story)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.