Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard Benson

Also Known As

  • Rich Benson

Game Credits

Production

Astro3D (1997)   (Play Testers)
 

Programming/Engineering

Battlefield 4 (2013)   (Additional Software Engineers)
Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (MP Gameplay Engineers)
Medal of Honor (2010)   (Gameplay Engineers)
Medal of Honor: Airborne (2007)   (Additional Engineering)
Medal of Honor: European Assault (2005)   (Engineering Leads)
Medal of Honor: Rising Sun (2003)   (Lead Software Engineer - Multiplayer)
Medal of Honor: Frontline (2002)   (Engineers)
Clive Barker's Undying (2001)   (Engineers)
Trespasser: Jurassic Park (1998)   (Additional Programming)
Rex Blade: The Battle Begins (1996)   (Level Editor Tool)
 

Quality Assurance

Goosebumps: Attack of the Mutant (1997)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.