Peter Long

Also Known As

  • Pete Long

Game Credits


F1 Race Stars (2012)   (Engine Room Games)
Bodycount (2011)   (Engine Room Games)
F1 2010 (2010)   (Engine Room Games (Programming))
Conflict: Denied Ops (2008)   (Executive Software Engineers)
Conflict: Global Terror (2005)   (Exec Software Engineers)
Conflict: Vietnam (2004)   (Executive Software Engineer)
Drome Racers (2002)   (Additional Programming )
Salt Lake 2002 (2002)   (ATD Additional Programming)
Sydney 2000 (2000)   (Programming)
Blast Chamber (1996)   (Conversion Programming)
The Incredible Hulk: The Pantheon Saga (1996)   (Support Coders (ATD))
Battlemorph (1995)   (Additional Support)
Blue Lightning (1995)   (Additional Support)

Developer Biography

Peter Long co-founded the development studio Engine Room Games in 2008. Previously he worked at Pivotal Games.

Last updated: Mar 13, 2010