Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Eiji Horita

Also Known As

  • E. Horita
  • Horita Eiji

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Sonic CD (2011)   (Animation Programmers)
Baseball Advance (2002)   (Programmers)
The Typing of the Dead (1999)   (Programmers)
Panzer Dragoon II: Zwei (1996)   (Programmers)
Virtua Racing Deluxe (1994)   (Programmers)
Sonic CD (1993)   (Animation Programmers)
Virtua Fighter (1993)   (Programmers)
Virtua Racing (1992)   (Programmers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.