Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Richard Löwgren

Also Known As

  • Richard Lowgren

Game Credits

Programming/Engineering

Europa Universalis: Crown of the North (2003)   (PROGRAMMERS)
Europa Universalis II (2001)   (Network Programmer)
Udos sägner: Sveakampen (2001)   (Lead Programmers (Chefsprogrammerare))
Europa Universalis (2000)   (Assistant Programming)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.