Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Matt Carlström

Also Known As

  • Matt Karlström

Game Credits

Production

National Lampoon's Chess Maniac 5 Billion and 1 (1993)   (Video Post Production)
 

Art/Graphics

Shrek SuperSlam (2005)   (Artist/Modeler/Designer)
Star Trek: Generations (1997)   (Visual Effects (Film))
Star Trek: The Next Generation - "A Final Uni... (1995)   (Supervising Artists)
Star Trek: The Next Generation - Echoes from the Past (1994)   (Artists)
National Lampoon's Chess Maniac 5 Billion and 1 (1993)   (Program Art)
Falcon 3.0: Operation: Fighting Tiger (1992)   (Artists)
Wordtris (1992)   (Art)
Falcon 3.0 (1991)   (Artwork)
Faces (1990)   (Graphics / Artwork)
Flight of the Intruder (1990)   (Animations)
Stunt Driver (1990)   (Program Artwork)
Tank: The M1A1 Abrams Battle Tank Simulation (1989)   (Artwork)
Vette! (1989)   (Program artwork)
Welltris (1989)   (Graphics)
 

Audio

Falcon 3.0 (1991)   (Digital Actors)
 

Creative Services

National Lampoon's Chess Maniac 5 Billion and 1 (1993)   (Manual Art)
Tank: The M1A1 Abrams Battle Tank Simulation (1989)   (Manual Artwork)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.