Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Michael C. Butler

Also Known As

  • Michael Butler

Game Credits

Business

Star Wars: Galaxies - An Empire Divided (2003)   (Technical Operations Managers)
EverQuest: The Planes of Power (2002)   (Operations Managers)
 

Production

Vanguard: Saga of Heroes (2007)   (Project Manager, Game Operations)
 

Programming/Engineering

EverQuest: The Scars of Velious (2000)   (Operations Team)
 

Support

EverQuest: Lost Dungeons of Norrath (2003)   (Operations Managers )
EverQuest: The Legacy of Ykesha (2003)   (Operations Managers)
EverQuest: The Shadows of Luclin (2001)   (Operations Managers )
 

Other

EverQuest (1999)   (Operations Managers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.