Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Fabien Noël

Also Known As

  • Fabien Noel

Game Credits

Design

Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Phantoms (2014)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Far Cry 3: Blood Dragon (2013)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Assassin's Creed III (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Assassin's Creed III: Liberation (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designer)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations - The Lost Archive (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designer)
Far Cry 3 (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
I Am Alive (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Just Dance 4 (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Might & Magic: Duel of Champions (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Future Soldier (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
ZombiU (2012)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Assassin's Creed: Revelations (2011)   (Oasis Concept Designer)
Driver: San Francisco (2011)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
From Dust (2011)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood (2010)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Prince of Persia: The Forgotten Sands (2010)   (Oasis Concept Designer)
Scott Pilgrim vs. The World: The Game (2010)   (Oasis Concept Designer)
Tom Clancy's H.A.W.X 2 (2010)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (2010)   (Oasis Concept Designer)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2002)   (Sound Game Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas (2006)   (Programmers)
 

Audio

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Blacklist (2013)   (Audio Director)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction (2010)   (Audio Director)
Assassin's Creed II (2009)   (Audio Director Oasis)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Audio Director)
James Cameron's Avatar: The Game (2009)   (Oasis Audio Director)
Far Cry 2 (2008)   (Oasis Team Audio Director)
Lost: Via Domus (2008)   (Audio Director)
My Stop Smoking Coach: Allen Carr's EasyWay (2008)   (Audio Director)
Naruto: The Broken Bond (2008)   (Audio Director)
Prince of Persia (2008)   (Oasis Audio Director)
Shaun White Snowboarding (2008)   (Oasis Team Audio Director)
Tom Clancy's EndWar (2008)   (Oasis Team Audio Director)
Tom Clancy's Rainbow Six: Vegas 2 (2008)   (Audio Director)
TMNT (2007)   (Expert Prod Audio)
Far Cry: Instincts - Predator (2006)   (Audio Production Manager)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory (2005)   (Lead Sound Designer)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2002)   (Original Sound Design)
Batman: Vengeance (2001)   (Sound Designer)
 

Quality Assurance

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2002)   (Creative Team Leaders)
 

Marketing

Far Cry: Instincts (2005)   (Audio Production Manager)
 

Thanks

Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006)   (Special Thanks Offline to)
Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell (2002)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Shaun White Skateboarding (2010)   (Oasis Concept Designers)
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon: Advanced Warfighter (2006)   (DARE Team - Ubisoft Montreal)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.