Current MobyGoal: On our way to 3,500 documented Amiga games!

Patrick Wylie

Also Known As

  • Pat Wylie

Game Credits

Business

Mystery Case Files: Agent X (2008)   (Studios Head)
Fish Tycoon (2004)   (VP of Studios)
 

Production

Dark Manor: A Hidden Object Mystery (2013)   (-Executive Producer-)
Fetch (2013)   (Vice President of Studios)
Mystery Case Files: Shadow Lake (2012)   (Executive Producer)
Drawn: Trail of Shadows (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Case Files: 13th Skull (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Case Files: Escape from Ravenhearst (2011)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Case Files: The Malgrave Incident (2011)   (Executive Producer)
My Tribe (2010)   (Executive Producers)
Adventures of Robinson Crusoe (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Drawn: The Painted Tower (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Case Files: Dire Grove (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Case Files: Dire Grove (Collector's E... (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Nick Chase: A Detective Story (2009)   (Executive Producer)
The Serpent of Isis (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Unwell Mel (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Virtual Villagers: Erschaffe dein Paradies! (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Azada: Ancient Magic (2008)   (Producer)
Cassandra's Journey: The Legacy of Nostradamus (2008)   (BFG Executive Producers)
Forgotten Lands: First Colony (2008)   (Producers)
Forgotten Riddles: The Moonlight Sonatas (2008)   (Producers)
Hidden Expedition: Amazon (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Case Files: MillionHeir (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Case Files: Return to Ravenhearst (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Mystery Chronicles: Murder Among Friends (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Treasure Seekers: Visions of Gold (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Azada (2007)   (Producer)
Fairway Solitaire (2007)   (Producer)
Hidden Expedition: Everest (2007)   (Producer)
Mystery Case Files: Madame Fate (2007)   (Producer)
Mystery in London (2007)   (Producer)
Plunder! (2007)   (Producers)
Master of Defense (2006)   (Publishing)
Mystery Case Files: Prime Suspects (2006)   (Producer)
Mystery Case Files: Ravenhearst (2006)   (Producer)
Mystic Inn (2006)   (Producer)
Travelogue 360: Paris (2006)   (Producer)
Mystery Case Files: Huntsville (2005)   (Producer)
Backyard Basketball (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Backyard Hockey (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Seniopr Producer)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Backyard Baseball (2003)   (Senior Producer)
 

Design

Azada: Ancient Magic (2008)   (Additional design)
Azada (2007)   (Additional Design)
Travelogue 360: Paris (2006)   (Design)
Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Level Designer)
 

Programming/Engineering

Freddi Fish 3: The Case of the Stolen Conch Shell (1998)   (Macintosh Game System)
Freddi Fish and the Case of the Missing Kelp Seeds (1994)   (System Programming and Macintosh Game System)
 

Video/Cinematics

Mystery Case Files: Dire Grove (Collector's E... (2009)   (Auditorium Extras)
 

Audio

Mystery Case Files: 13th Skull (2011)   (Voice Over)
 

Quality Assurance

Freddi Fish 2: The Case of the Haunted Schoolhouse (1996)   (Testers )
Freddi Fish and Luther's Water Worries (1996)   (Testing)
Putt-Putt and Pep's Dog on a Stick (1996)   (Additional Testing)
 

Creative Services

Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Documentation Writer)
 

Thanks

Megaplex Madness: Now Playing (2008)   (A big thank you to Big Fish Games especially)
Abra Academy: Returning Cast (2007)   (Special Thanks to)
Backyard Basketball (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Mystery Case Files: Dire Grove (2009)   (Auditorium Extras)
Backyard Skateboarding (2004)   (Special Thanks)
 


Developer Biography

Patrick Wylie is Vice President of Game Studios at Big Fish Games in Seattle, Washington. Prior to heading up BFG Studios, Patrick produced Moonbase Commander, several Backyard Sports games during his nine year tenure at Humongous Entertainment, the leader in children's adventure and sports games. Patrick has a BS in Microbiology from the University of Washington.

Last updated: Sep 05, 2009