GOG Sale: 50% off Witcher 3! 80% off D&D classic games (Baldur's Gate, Icewind Dale, etc)

Kristen Hebenstreit

Also Known As

  • Kristen Heibenstriet

Game Credits


Hidden Expedition: Amazon (2008)   (Developers)
Hidden Expedition: Everest (2007)   (Developer)


Mystery Case Files: Escape from Ravenhearst (2011)   (Programming)
Hidden Expedition: Devil's Triangle (2009)   (Developers)
Hidden Expedition: Amazon (2008)   (Programmer)
Backyard Skateboarding (2004)   (Programmers)
Pajama Sam: Life is Rough When You Lose Your Stuff (2003)   (Programming Group)
Putt-Putt: Pep's Birthday Surprise (2003)   (Programming Group)
Moonbase Commander (2002)   (Programmers)
Freddi Fish 5: The Case of the Creature of Coral Cove (2001)   (PROGRAMMING)
Pajama Sam: Games to Play on Any Day (2001)   (Programmers)
Backyard Baseball (2003)   (Programmers)


Mystery Case Files: Shadow Lake (2012)   (Ellen Denny)


Backyard Baseball (2003)   (Vocal Talent)


Mystery Case Files: Shadow Lake (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Mystery Case Files: Return to Ravenhearst (2008)   (Special Thanks)

Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.