Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Andrew Chambers

Also Known As

  • Andy Chambers

Game Credits

Design

Diablo III: Reaper of Souls (2014)   (System Designers)
Diablo III (2012)   (System Designers)
Warhammer 40,000: Space Marine (2011)   (Additional Design)
Shank (2010)   (Additional Design)
Company of Heroes: Tales of Valor (2009)   (Additional Design)
Company of Heroes: Opposing Fronts (2007)   (Senior Designer)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Game of the Year (2005)   (Designers)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War - Winter Assault (2005)   (Design)
Warhammer 40,000: Dawn of War (2004)   (Design)
Homeworld 2 (2003)   (Homeworld2 Design Team)
Impossible Creatures (2003)   (Design)
Warhammer 40,000: Fire Warrior (2003)   (GWI Concept and Design)
 

Writers

StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010)   (Lead Writers)
Homeworld 2 (2003)   (Original Story by)
 

Support

Warhammer 40,000: Fire Warrior (2003)   (GWI Concept and Design)
Freedom Force (2002)   (With Help From)
 

Thanks

Scrap Metal (2010)   (Support)
 

Other

Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft (2014)   (Blizzard Development Family)
On the Rain-Slick Precipice of Darkness: Episode One (2008)   (Hothead Games)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.