Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Rey Alferez

Also Known As

  • Ray Alferez

Game Credits

Production

Ecco: The Tides of Time (1994)   (Testers:)
 

Quality Assurance

Mr. Bones (1996)   (Testers)
Comix Zone (1995)   (Testers)
Cyber Troopers Virtual On (1995)   (Testers)
Eternal Champions: Challenge from the Dark Side (1995)   (Game Balancing )
Fighting Vipers (1995)   (Testers)
The Ooze (1995)   (Lead Tester)
World Series Baseball starring Deion Sanders (1995)   (Sega Testers)
X-Men 2: Clone Wars (1995)   (Assistant Leads)
Dynamite Headdy (1994)   (Game Testers)
Formula One World Championship: Beyond the Limit (1994)   (Testers)
Instruments of Chaos Starring Young Indiana Jones (1994)   (Testing)
Star Wars Arcade (1994)   (Lead Testers)
Streets of Rage 3 (1994)   (Game Testing )
World Championship Soccer II (1994)   (Testers)
The Amazing Spider-Man vs. The Kingpin (1993)   (Testers)
Disney's Aladdin (1993)   (Product Analysts)
Dracula Unleashed (1993)   (Testers)
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York (1993)   (Testers)
Tom Mason's Dinosaurs for Hire (1993)   (Testers)
Disney's TaleSpin (1992)   (Testers)
Ecco the Dolphin (1992)   (Testers)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.