Become a Patron to help us improve MobyGames!

Tammy Levine

Also Known As

  • Tammy Schachter

Game Credits

Business

Castlevania: Aria of Sorrow (2003)   (Senior Manager of Public Relations)
Lifeline (2003)   (Senior PR Manager)
Frogger Beyond (2002)   (Senior PR Manager)
 

Design

Boktai: The Sun is in Your Hand (2003)   (Development Cooperation)
 

Marketing

Battlefield 4 (2013)   (EA Global Marketing)
Bulletstorm (2011)   (Global / North American Marketing Team)
Army of Two (2008)   (Marketing)
Battlefield: Bad Company (2008)   (Marketing)
Mirror's Edge (2008)   (Marketing & PR)
UEFA Champions League 2006-2007 (2007)   (Marketing Team)
FIFA Soccer 07 (2006)   (Marketing Team)
 

Public Relations

Titanfall (2014)   (VP of Communications)
Army of Two: The Devil's Cartel (2013)   (VP Public Relations EA Games Label)
Dead Space 3 (2013)   (VP Public Relations EA Games Label)
Need for Speed: Rivals (2013)   (Vice President of Public Relations)
Need for Speed: Most Wanted (2012)   (EA PR)
Alice: Madness Returns (2011)   (Vice President Public Relations)
Bulletstorm (2011)   (Global / North American Marketing & PR Team)
Dead Space 2 (2011)   (VP, Public Relations, EA Games Label)
Dragon Age II (2011)   (Vice President, Public Relations)
Dragon Age II (BioWare Signature Edition) (2011)   (Vice President, Public Relations (EA Games Label))
Shadows of the Damned (2011)   (Vice President Public Relations)
Army of Two: The 40th Day (2010)   (SR PR Director)
Dead Space: Extraction (2009)   (Senior PR Director)
Dragon Age: Origins (2009)   (Senior Director of Public Relations)
The Godfather II (2009)   (Senior Director PR)
The Lord of the Rings: Conquest (2009)   (Senior Director of PR / EA Games)
The Saboteur (2009)   (Senior Director, Worldwide Product PR)
Army of Two (2008)   (PR)
Battlefield: Bad Company (2008)   (PR)
Command & Conquer 3: Kane's Wrath (2008)   (Director of PR)
Mirror's Edge (2008)   (PR)
Spore (2008)   (Senior Director, PR)
Spore Creature Creator (2008)   (Senior Director, PR)
Spore Creatures (2008)   (Senior Director, PR)
MVP Baseball (2005)   (Public Relations Team)
NBA Street Showdown (2005)   (Public Relations Team)
Need for Speed Underground: Rivals (2005)   (Public Relations Team)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour (2005)   (Public Relations Team)
Need for Speed Underground 2 (2004)   (Public Relations Team)
Tiger Woods PGA Tour (2004)   (Public Relations Team)
Apocalyptica (2003)   (Senior PR Manager)
Castlevania: Lament of Innocence (2003)   (Senior Public Relations Manager)
Karaoke Revolution (2003)   (Senior PR Manager)
Ninja Five-O (2003)   (Senior Manager, Public Relations )
DDRMAX 2: Dance Dance Revolution (2002)   (Senior Public Relations Manager)
Silent Scope 3 (2002)   (Senior Manager, Public Relations)
Suikoden III (2002)   (Senior Manager, Public Relations)
Whiteout (2002)   (Senior Manager Public Relations)
DDRMAX Dance Dance Revolution (2001)   (Senior Public Relations Manager)
Silent Hill 2: Restless Dreams (2001)   (Senior Manager Public Relations)
Dance Dance Revolution (1998)   (Senior Public Relations Manager)
 

Support

Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (Special Thanks)
 

Thanks

Medal of Honor: Warfighter (2012)   (Special Thanks)
Medal of Honor (2010)   (To everyone at Electronic Arts for their support)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Commander&#x... (2009)   (Special Thanks)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 - Uprising (2009)   (And to everyone at Electronic Arts for their support, especially)
Command & Conquer: Red Alert 3 (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Dead Space (2008)   (Special Thanks)
Firefighter F.D. 18 (2004)   (Special Thanks)
Zone of the Enders: The 2nd Runner (2003)   (Special Thanks)
Dance Dance Revolution: Konamix (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Konami Collector's Series: Castlevania &... (2002)   (Special Thanks)
Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex (2001)   (Special Thanks)
Spyro: Season of Ice (2001)   (Special Thanks)
 

Other

Battlefield 3 (2011)   (Vice President)
Cy Girls (2004)   (Marketing & Promotion (America))
 


Developer Biography

With more than 10 years of experience in the interactive entertainment industry, Tammy has built an impeccable reputation characterized by strategic thinking, creativity and outstanding professional relationships.

Tammy is currently heading up the Global Product PR group for the EA Games Label.

She has launched over 200 games on all major platforms and directed the software campaigns through the launch of hardware platforms including PS2, PSP and Xbox 360. She spearheaded the PR campaigns for some of the industry’s top titles including Need for Speed Underground Rivals, Metal Gear Solid 2, Crash Bandicoot and Dance Dance Revolution, organized press conferences and managed media relations at E3, TGS and ECTS among other industry trade shows.

She has worked in-house and at an agency; in Corporate Communications and Product PR; done media relations with business press and enthusiast trades.

Last updated: Sep 10, 2008