User review spotlight: Carmageddon (DOS). Released in 1997.

Emiko Yamamoto

Also Known As

  • Emirin

Game Credits

Production

Castle of Illusion Starring Mickey Mouse (2013)   (Executive Producer - Product Development)
Kingdom Hearts HD I.5 ReMIX (2013)   (Senior Producer)
Kinect Rush: A Disney Pixar Adventure (2012)   (Executive Producer - Product Development)
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2010)   (Executive Producer)
Kingdom Hearts Re:coded (2010)   (Executive Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days (2009)   (Executive Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Re:Chain of Memories (2008)   (Executive Producer)
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: ... (2005)   (Senior Producer)
Kingdom Hearts: Chain of Memories (2004)   (Senior Producer)
Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: ... (2004)   (Senior Producer)
Disney's Party (2003)   (Senior Producer)
Disney's Magical Mirror Starring Mickey Mouse (2002)   (Producer, DIJ)
Disney's Magical Quest Starring Mickey &... (2002)   (Producer, Japan)
Kingdom Hearts (2002)   (Senior Producer)
Disney's Magical Quest 3 starring Mickey ... (1995)   (Senior Producer)
The Great Circus Mystery starring Mickey & Mi... (1994)   (Senior Producer)
Disney's Aladdin (1993)   (Senior Producer )
 

Design

World of Illusion starring Mickey Mouse and Donald... (1992)   (Director)
 

Art/Graphics

Sonic Riders (2006)   (Field Artists)
 

Video/Cinematics

Bomberman World (1998)   (CG Movie)
 

Support

Arnold Palmer Tournament Golf (1989)   (Emilyn (えみりん))
 

Thanks

Disney's Tarzan Untamed (2001)   (Special Thanks to )
Magical Tetris Challenge (1999)   (Special Thanks Disney Staff)
Deep Duck Trouble starring Donald Duck (1993)   (Special Thanks To)
The Revenge of Shinobi (1989)   (Special Thanks To...)
 

Other

Disney's Chicken Little (2005)   (Buena Vista Games Japan)
Dance Dance Revolution: Disney Dancing Museum (2000)   (Disney Interactive Japan)
Disney's Magical Quest 3 starring Mickey ... (1995)   (Staff)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.