Tecmo, initially a supplier of cleaning equipment and now best known for Ninja Gaiden and Dead or Alive, was founded on this day in 1967!

Kevin Coffey

Also Known As

  • Kevin P. Coffey

Game Credits

Art/Graphics

Chutes and Ladders (1999)   (Title and Gamelet Animation, Cartoonland)
Rugrats Adventure Game (1998)   (Cartoonland)
The Doonesbury Election Game Campaign '96 (1995)   (Director and Animator)
Star Wars Chess (1993)   (Animation Director)
 


Developer Biography

There is no biography on file for this developer.